Contracting to Provide Courses or Tutorial Services

This is members-only content. For full access, sign in or become a member.

Content Summary

A charter school may contract with another school or agency to provide services or courses for its students. In doing so, the charter must ensure that the services and courses delivered are accredited and meet all applicable state requirements.

Ask A Question

From Our Blog

Make the most of CCSACon 2018 by attending workshops, summits and networking events

CCSA looks forward to hosting you next month, March 26 to 28 for the 25th Annual California Charter Schools Conference

CCSA Answers: Do the annual March 1st School Safety Plan adoption requirements included in Education Code Section 32286 apply to charter schools?

Learn whether the annual March 1st School Safety Plan adoption requirements included in Education Code Section 32286 applies to charter