FAQ on Candidates and Ballot Measures

This is members-only content. For full access, sign in or become a member.

Content Summary

FAQ to provide information about permissible activities and efforts that school leaders and charter schools may participate in to support or oppose candidates or ballot measures

Ask A Question

From Our Blog

CCSA Answers: AB 528 Continuation Coverage and Charter Schools

Question: Does AB 528 continuation coverage, as codified in Education Code, Section 7000, apply to charter schools?

CCSA Answers: Must Charter Schools Comply with Education Code 42103?

Question: We received a notice from our County Office of Education stating that, to comply with Education Code 42103, we