CCSA Answers: Do the annual March 1st School Safety Plan adoption requirements included in Education Code Section 32286 apply to charter schools?

This is members-only content. For full access, sign in or become a member.

Content Summary

Learn whether the annual March 1st School Safety Plan adoption requirements included in Education Code Section 32286 applies to charter schools.